Men's Singles

Mens Open

Men's 5.0+ Open Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Jake Kusmider

WBD - Win By Default


    Friday 6pm @ Whipple

  • 1. Ellerbe Dargan8
  • 8. Robert Dacosta1

    Friday 6pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Luke Kusmider8
  • 5. Carlos Lopez1

    Friday 6pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Anderson ScarpaWBD
  • 6. Faron Carter

    Friday 6pm @ Whipple

  • 2. Jake Kusmider8
  • 7. David Bastian4




  • 1. Ellerbe Dargan
  • 4. Luke Kusmider

  • 3. Anderson Scarpa
  • 2. Jake KusmiderWBD



  • TBD
  • 2. Jake KusmiderWBD



Men's 4.5

Men's 4.5 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Ben Hough

WBD - Win By Default


    Saturday 9:30am @ Whipple

  • 1. Toby Kederer8
  • 8. Andy Steingold3

    Saturday 9am @ Whipple

  • 4. Dave Welch6
  • 5. Ben Hough8

    Friday 6pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Brandon Grimm8
  • 6. William Workman4

    Friday 6pm @ Whipple

  • 2. Craig Leslie8
  • 7. Akihiro Yoshida3




  • 1. Toby Kederer5
  • 5. Ben Hough8

  • 3. Brandon Grimm2
  • 2. Craig Leslie8



  • 5. Ben Hough8
  • 2. Craig Leslie3



Mens 4.0

Details

Men's 4.0 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Tift Mitchell

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Tift Mitchell
  • 8. BYE

Friday 6pm @ LTP

  • 4. Sancho Leath8
  • 5. Leon Edwards2

    Friday 6pm @ LTP

  • 3. Guillermo Fenoglio8
  • 6. Yong Cao9 (5)

    Friday 6pm @ LTP

  • 2. Jeff Garrett8
  • 7. Erik Bruekner5




  • 1. Tift Mitchell8
  • 4. Sancho Leath6

  • 6. Yong Cao8
  • 2. Jeff Garrett4



  • 1. Tift Mitchell8
  • 6. Yong Cao6



Mens 3.5

Details

Men's 3.5 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Ryan Ennis

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Dustin Lyles
  • 8. BYE

    Friday 5pm @ LTP

  • 4. James Eastman8
  • 5. Brian Giarrocco6

  • 3. William Carroll
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Ryan Ennis
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Dustin Lyles9
  • 4. James Eastman7

  • 3. William Carroll8
  • 2. Ryan Ennis9 (7)



  • 1. Dustin Lyles4
  • 2. Ryan Ennis8



Mens 3.0

Men's 3.0 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Robert Gately

WBD - Win By Default


    Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 1. Raymond Walker8
  • 8. Erik Sotka3

Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Michael Whitsitt8
  • 5. Christopher McGayhey4

    Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Javier Laguillo8
  • 6. Christian Malpeli9 (7)

    Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 2. Robert GatelyWBD
  • 7. Jeremy Wilson




  • 1. Raymond Walker8
  • 4. Michael Whitsitt0

  • 6. Christian Malpeli2
  • 2. Robert Gately8



  • 1. Raymond Walker8
  • 2. Robert Gately9 (7)



Boys Junior

Boy's Junior Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Palmer Smyth

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Palmer Smyth
  • 8. BYE

Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Andrew NguyenWBD
  • 5. Hugh Huxford

    Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Chris RichardsonWBD
  • 6. Luke Noble

  • 2. Sam Botos
  • 7. BYE




    Saturday 10am @ Whipple

  • 1. Palmer Smyth8
  • 4. Andrew Nguyen3

  • 3. Chris Richardson
  • 2. Sam BotosWBD



  • 1. Palmer Smyth8
  • 2. Sam Botos3



Boys 12>

Details

Boy's 12 & Under Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Hagen Williams

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Jefferson Johnson
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Bradlley Davis
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Hagen Williams
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Robbie Wattie
  • 7. BYE




    Saturday 10am @ Whipple

  • 1. Jefferson JohnsonWBD
  • 4. Bradlley Davis

    Saturday 10am @ Whipple

  • 3. Hagen WilliamsWBD
  • 2. Robbie Wattie



    Saturday 12pm @ Whipple

  • 1. Jefferson Johnson0
  • 3. Hagen Williams8



Mens Senior

Men's Senior Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Bob Verga

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Timothy PlantandWBD
  • 8. David Griesedeick

  • 4. Antonio BecerraWBD
  • 5. Tommy Felix

  • 3. Bob VergaWBD
  • 6. Evandro Valente

  • 2. John Douglas
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Timothy PlantandWBD
  • 4. Antonio Becerra

  • 3. Bob VergaWBD
  • 2. John Douglas



  • 1. Timothy Plantand3
  • 3. Bob Verga8






Women's Singles

Womens 4.5

Women's 4.5 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Andrea Hines

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Andrea Hines
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Colleen Gottlieb
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Ava Kusmider
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Laura Smith
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Andrea HinesWBD
  • 4. Colleen Gottlieb

  • 3. Ava Kusmider
  • 2. Laura Smith



  • 1. Andrea HinesWBD
  • TBD



Women's 4.0

Women's 4.0 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Jane Dowd

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Elizabeth Myers
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Dale Stickney
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Jane Dowd
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Caroline Bailey
  • 7. BYE




    Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 1. Elizabeth Myers3
  • 4. Dale Stickney8

  • 3. Jane Dowd8
  • 2. Caroline Bailey0



  • 4. Dale Stickney
  • 3. Jane DowdWBD



Womens 3.5

Details

Women's 3.5 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Corinn Griesedieck

WBD - Win By Default


    Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 1. Mercedes TrambowWBD
  • 8. Alex Klein

Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Kate Eden3
  • 5. Jenn Tallmadge8

    Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Corinn Griesedieck8
  • 6. Trudy Billings2

    Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 2. Della Barnhill8
  • 7. Andrea Harrison4




  • 1. Mercedes Trambow3
  • 5. Jenn Tallmadge8

  • 3. Corinn Griesedieck9 (7)
  • 2. Della Barnhill8



  • 5. Jenn Tallmadge0
  • 3. Corinn Griesedieck8



Womens 3.0

Details

Women's 3.0 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Marjorie Silbiger

WBD - Win By Default


    Friday 7pm @ LTP

  • 1. Marjorie Silbiger8
  • 8. Lisa Lopez0

    Friday 7pm @ LTP

  • 4. Cybill Besse9 (7)
  • 5. Emily Giarrocco8

    Friday 7pm @ LTP

  • 3. Kim Pugh9 (7)
  • 6. Cami Gilsenan8

    Friday 7pm @ LTP

  • 2. Betsy Hopkins8
  • 7. Sandra Trambow3




  • 1. Marjorie Silbiger8
  • 4. Cybill Besse0

  • 3. Kim Pugh7
  • 2. Betsy Hopkins9



  • 1. Marjorie Silbiger8
  • 2. Betsy Hopkins2



Womens 2.5

Women's 2.5 Division Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Lacy Gallagher

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Jana Upshaw
  • 8. BYE

Friday 7pm @ LTP

  • 4. Allie TrambowWBD
  • 5. Jackie Wander

    Friday 7pm @ LTP

  • 3. Caroline McLaughlinWBD
  • 6. Kaitlyn McGrath

  • 2. Lacy Gallagher
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Jana Upshaw7
  • 4. Allie Trambow9

  • 3. Caroline McLaughlin6
  • 2. Lacy Gallagher8



  • 4. Allie Trambow4
  • 2. Lacy Gallagher8



Girls Junior

Girl's Junior Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Gina Koppenaal

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Gina Koppenaal
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Kaitlyn Gough
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Barrett Dowd
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Annalisa Blevins
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Gina KoppenaalWBD
  • 4. Kaitlyn Gough

    Saturday 11am @ Whipple

  • 3. Barrett Dowd
  • 2. Annalisa Blevins



    Saturday 2pm @ Whipple

  • 1. Gina KoppenaalWBD
  • BYE



Girls 12> Div 2

Details

Girl's 12 & Under Division 2 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Addison Tallmadge

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Addison Tallmadge
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Anne Ping
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Emily Claire Culp
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Eliza Valero
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Addison Tallmadge8
  • 4. Anne Ping0

  • 3. Emily Claire Culp0
  • 2. Eliza Valero8



  • 1. Addison Tallmadge8
  • 2. Eliza Valero3



Womens Senior

Women's Senior Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Linda Neyle

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Linda Neyle
  • 8. BYE

    Friday 5pm @ LTP

  • 4. Cindy LearnWBD
  • 5. Betsy Wattie

  • 3. Janet Rose
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Connie Nelson
  • 7. BYE




    Saturday 12pm @ LTP

  • 1. Linda Neyle8
  • 4. Cindy Learn1

  • 3. Janet Rose4
  • 2. Connie Nelson8



  • 1. Linda Neyle8
  • 2. Connie Nelson1






All Doubles

Mens Div 1

Men's Division 1 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Greg McMurry / Jason Hall

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Fuller / Butner
  • 8. BYE

    Friday 8pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Yoshida / BastianWBD
  • 5. Windler / Fletcher

  • 3. McMurry / Hall
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Smyth / Grossklaus
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Fuller / Butner8
  • 4. Yoshida / Bastian3

  • 3. McMurry / Hall8
  • 2. Smyth / Grossklaus6



  • 1. Fuller / Butner3
  • 3. McMurry / Hall8



Mens Div 2

Men's Division 2 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Michael Baller / Stevens Baller

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Baller / Baller
  • 8. BYE

    Friday 5pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Wilsgard / Renk
  • 5. Neugebauer / LeeWBD

  • 3. Ullal / Farrell
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Lacey / Carroll
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Baller / Baller
  • 5. Neugebauer / Lee

  • 3. Ullal / Farrell7
  • 2. Lacey / Carroll9



  • 1. Baller / Baller(6-4)(6-3)
  • 2. Lacey / Carroll(4-6)(3-6)



Mens Div 3

Details

Men's Division 3 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Corey Holt / Patrick O'Friel

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1.Holt / O'Friel
  • 8. BYE

Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 4. Smith / Snyder
  • 5. Bebee / ShufordWBD

    Friday 7pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Marsch / MarschWBD
  • 6. Fletcher / Hardie

  • 2. Smith / Ward
  • 7. BYE




    Saturday 12pm @ LTP

  • 1. Holt / O'Friel8
  • 5. Bebee / Shuford4

  • 3. Marsch / Marsch
  • 2. Smith / WardWBD



  • 1. Holt / O'Friel8
  • 2. Smith / Ward3



Womens Div 1

Details

Women's Division 1 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Ava Kusmider / Tyler Kirk

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Kusmider / Kirk
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. S. Trambow / M. Trambow
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Hubbard / Williams
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Dix / Carroll
  • 7. BYE




    Saturday 11am @ Whipple

  • 1. Kusmider / Kirk8
  • 4. S. Trambow / M. Trambow2

    Saturday 12pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Hubbard / Williams1
  • 2. Dix / Carroll8



  • 1. Kusmider / Kirk8
  • 2. Dix / Carroll3



Womens Div 2

Women's Division 2 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Tammie Guider / Debbie O'Brien

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Guider / O'Brien
  • BYE

Friday 6pm @ LTP

  • 4. Hough / Huffman
  • 5. Greavu / CroninWBD

  • 3. Hicklin / Funderburk
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Sandusky / Wander
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Guider / O'Brien8
  • 5. Greavu / Cronin1

  • 3. Hicklin / Funderburk8
  • 2. Sandusky / Wander4



  • 1. Guider / O'Brien8
  • 3. Hicklin / Funderburk1



Mixed Div 1

Mixed Division 1 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Jennifer Undari / Dakota Greathouse

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Steingold / Waddill
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Van Alen / Millican
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Baller / Lynch
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Greathouse / Undari
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Steingold / Waddill
  • 4. Van Alen / Millican

  • 3. Baller / Lynch0
  • 2. Greathouse / Undari8



  • TBD
  • 2. Greathouse / UndariWBD



Mixed Div 2

Details

Mixed Division 2 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Sandra Trambow / Travis Bull

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Jones / Wilkins
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Ping / Ping
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. S. Trambow / Bull
  • 6. BYE

  • 2. Stickney / Stickney
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Jones / Wilkins
  • 4. Ping / Ping

    Saturday 1pm @ LTP

  • 3. S. Trambow / Bull8
  • 2. Stickney / Stickney3



  • TBD
  • 3. S. Trambow / BullWBD



Mixed Div 3

Mixed Division 3 Playoff Tournament Summer 2015

August 21-22

Champion: Angela Woolridge / Steve Woolridge

WBD - Win By Default


  • 1. Woolridge / Woolridge
  • 8. BYE

  • 4. Heck / Heck
  • 5. BYE

  • 3. Trambow / AbreuWBD
  • 6. Camp / Camp

  • 2. Colon-Olivieri / Trezza
  • 7. BYE




  • 1. Woolridge / WoolridgeWBD
  • 4. Heck / Heck

    Saturday 12pm @ Whipple

  • 3. Trambow / Abreu5
  • 2. Colon-Olivieri / Trezza8



  • 1. Woolridge / Woolridge8
  • 2. Colon-Olivieri / Trezza5